Legal notice

General Information

In accordance with the Law 34/2002, of the 11th of July, on information society and e-commerce services:
Owner of the web page: Fina Puigdevall Nogareda with address in Olot, on carretera de la Canya, without a number. Recorded in the Mercantile Registry X, in volume X, page X, sheet X-X, inscription 1.ª, and with Tax ID 77908704-E. Contact email address: lescols@lescols.com. The web address www.lescols.com offers Internet users information on the company and the services that it offers. Tel. 972 269 209.

Intellectual property

© Copyright 2018 Fina Puigdevall Nogareda, all rights reserved. The intellectual property rights of the entire content of this page are property of Fina Puigdevall Nogareda. The total or partial reproduction, retransmission, copying, transfer or dissemination of its content without express, written authorisation is prohibited. The following is also prohibited:
  • Displaying a page from the website in a window that does not belong to Fina Puigdevall Nogareda by means of “framing”.
  • Inserting an image from the website into a page that does not belong to Fina Puigdevall Nogareda
  • Extracting elements from the website, thus causing damage to Fina Puigdevall Nogareda as regards the current regulation.

Responsibility for the content and links

Fina Puigdevall Nogareda will not assume responsibility for any offence caused by users or for any damages or loss caused by the use of this website and reserves the right to update and modify the information without prior warning. Fina Puigdevall Nogareda will not assume responsibility for the content, accuracy and errors in the links that can be accessed through the website. The sole purpose of the links is to provide users with access to information that could be of their interest.

Personal data: Privacy Policy

The data that the user voluntarily provides through this web site will be subject to automated processing and will be added to a file owned by Les Cols, Fina Puigdevall Nogareda, who may use it to send advertising information related to their products and services. Your data could be transferred to other companies for promotional and publicity purposes. According to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of the 13th of December, on personal data protection, any user can exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose the personal data they provided, by writing to this address:
Fina Puigdevall Nogareda

Mas Les Cols

Carretera de la Canya, no number.

Olot

lescols@lescols.com

The navigation system and software necessary for the running of this website collects, during normal practice, some personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not obtained in order to be associated with specific identified individuals, but due to its nature, it may permit identification through its processing or association with third-party data. This data is used with the exclusive purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information about the use of the website, as well as to control its correct technical functioning, and it becomes invalid immediately after it is processed.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

The previous conditions will be governed by Spanish law.

Posa’t en contacte amb nosaltres per visitar els espais, i junts somiar en una atmosfera única i personalitzada.

    He llegit i accepto la política de privacitat.

    D’acord amb la Llei de Protecció de Dades, l’informem que les seves dades seran incloses en un fitxer, propietat de Les Cols Restaurant, S.L., amb domicili a la Ctra. de La Canya, s/n (17800 Olot), per tal de poder-li oferir informació sobre els nostres serveis. L’informem també del seu dret d’accés, oposició, rectificació i cancel·lació de les seves dades personals.

     

    Contáctanos para visitar los espacios y soñar juntos en un ambiente único y personalizado.

      He leído y acepto la política de privacidad.

      De acuerdo con la Ley de Protección de Datos, le informamos de que sus datos se incluirán en un fichero, propiedad de Les Cols Restaurant, S.L., con domicilio en Ctra. de La Canya, s/n (17800 Olot), para poder ofrecerle información sobre nuestros servicios. Le informamos también de su derecho de acceso, oposición, rectificación y cancelación de sus datos personales.

       

       

      Nous vous prions de nous joindre pour visiter les différents espaces et rêver ensemble à une ambiance unique et personnalisée.

        J'ai lu et accepté la politique de confidentialité.

        Conformément à la loi espagnole relative à la protection des données, nous vous informons que vos données sont stockées dans un fichier appartenant à Les Cols Restaurant S.L., sis Carretera de La Canya, s/n (17800 Olot), afin de pouvoir vous fournir des informations concernant nos services. Nous vous informons également de votre droit d’accès à vos données personnelles, de rectification et d’effacement de celles-ci ainsi que d’opposition à leur traitement.

         

         

        Contact us to visit our different spaces and to start dreaming together about a unique and customized atmosphere for your wedding.

          I have read and I accept the privacy policy.

          In accordance with the Law on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that your data will be included in a file, property of Les Cols Restaurant, S.L, with registered address at Ctra. de La Canya, s/n (17800 Olot), to be able to offer you information about our services. We also inform you of your rights of access, opposition, amendment and cancellation of your personal data.